.:: Best International Airticket , Hotel & Tour Package Booking ::.
Contact Us : 1 800 233 6667 | 022 402 11 088



Visas

Search from
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T 

U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All..
Country List :
  •   CAMBODIA
  •   CANADA
  •   CHILE
  •   CHINA
  •   COLOMBIA
  •   COSTA RICA
  •   CROATIA
  •   CUBA
  •   CYPRUS
  •   CZECH
  • CHINA
    Capital:   Beijing
    Currency :   Yuan Renminbi
    Consulate Address :   CONSULATE:
    Hoechet House, 8th Floor, Nariman Point, MUMBAI - 21.

    VFS IN MUMBAI
    Visa handled by VFS from the follobwing address :
    4, Tulsiani Chambers, Free Press Journal Marg, Nariman Point, Mumbai 400021
    Tel: 022-22855271. Fax: 022-22853923
    Notes :   Demand Draft in our name for the above mentioned fees.

    Visa

    Note : Click on Visa Type to see more detail...

    Transit Visa
    Required Documents

    • Passport + all old passports
    • 1 Form, (Only Typed Form accepted)
    • 1 Photo, (35 x 45 mm white background 70 face size photo)
    • Covering letter on business letterhead address to Consulate General of China, Mumbai, with company Seal and with applicants passport details
    • Return Confirmed ticket with airline stamp (if ticket shows HOng kong sector the need to mention in covering letter how they are traveling to china)
    • Hotel Confirmation from China on hotel letterhead with hotel seal and signature
    • Original 3 yrs Income Tax papers.
    • Original personal 6 month to till date Bank Statement with minimum balance of Rs 1.6 lacs with bank seal. if balance less than Rs.60,000 then application is not accepted at all)
    • Outstation passports pls submit their Residence any 2 from below list:
    • Proof Telephone bill (Period should last month only)/ Electricity Bill (Period should last month only)/
    • valid Lease Agreement
    • Letter from company mentioning address
    • Bank statement

    Fees

    • Rs. Single Entry :3000/-(4th day collection) + 621/- VFS charges
    • Rs. Single Entry :3000/- +1400 next day charges (2nd day Collection) + 790/- VFS charges
    • Rs. Double Entry:4500/- (4th day collection) + 621/- VFS charges
    • Rs. Double Entry:4500/- +1400 next day charges (2nd day collection) + 621/- VFS charges

    Processing Time

    • 5 TO 6 DAYS

    Business Visa
    Required Documents

    • Passport + all old passports
    • 1 Form, (only Typed form accepted)
    • 2 Photo, (35 x 45 mm white background 70 face size photo)
    • Covering letter address to Consulate General of China, Mumbai, with company seal and Applicants Passport no. should be mentioned (without this they will not accept the application)
    • Original invitation or Faxed invite letter from Chinese Company address to Consulate General of China, Mumbai, with Chinese company seal and with applicants passport details OR Original of Visa notification letter from relevant authorities in China, with applicants passport details (without this VFS will not accept the application)
    • Original personal 6 month to till date Bank Statement with minimum balance of Rs 1.6 lacs with bank seal and signature is must. (without this VFS will not accept the application)
    • Return Confirmed ticket with airline stamp (if ticket shows HOng kong sector the need to mention in covering letter how they are traveling to china)
    • Hotel Confirmation from China on hotel letterhead with hotel seal and signature for conference (Must)
    • Outstation passports pls submit their Residence any 2 from below list:
    • Proof Telephone bill (Period should last month only)/ Electricity Bill (Period should last month only)/
    • valid Lease Agreement
    • Letter from company mentioning address
    • Bank statement
    • An applicant holding a passport other than Indian passport should provide the original and a copy of their permanent residence or work permit which should be valid for at least half a year(except for those who are visa or permit exempt for residing or working in India)

    Fees

    • NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days)
    • Rs. 3900/- (Single entry)
    • Rs. 5850/- (double entry
    • Rs. 7800/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
    • Rs. 11700/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
    • Rs. 9100/- (US Ppt, 4 working days)
    • VFS charges Rs. 1652/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.
    • URGENT (Time taken 2 working days)
    • Rs. 5700/- (single entry)
    • Rs. 7650/- (double entry)
    • Rs. 9600/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
    • Rs. 13500/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
    • Rs. 10900/- (US Ppt holder)
    • VFS charges Rs. 2478/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.

    Processing Time

    • 4 TO 5 WORKING DAYS

    Tourist Visa
    Required Documents

    • Passport + all old passports
    • 1 Form, (Only Typed Form accepted)
    • 1 Photo, (35 x 45 mm white background 70 face size photo)
    • Covering letter on business letterhead address to Consulate General of China, Mumbai, with company Seal and with applicants passport details
    • Return Confirmed ticket with airline stamp (if ticket shows HOng kong sector the need to mention in covering letter how they are traveling to china)
    • Hotel Confirmation from China on hotel letterhead with hotel seal and signature
    • Original 3 yrs Income Tax papers.
    • Original personal 6 month to till date Bank Statement with minimum balance of Rs 1.6 lacs with bank seal. if balance less than Rs.60,000 then application is not accepted at all)
    • Outstation passports pls submit their Residence any 2 from below list:
    • Proof Telephone bill (Period should last month only)/ Electricity Bill (Period should last month only)/
    • valid Lease Agreeme
    • Letter from company mentioning address
    • Bank statement

    Fees

    • NORMAL (Time taken 4 working days)
    • Rs. 3900/- (Single entry)
    • Rs. 5850/- (double entry
    • Rs. 7800/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
    • Rs. 11700/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
    • Rs. 9100/- (US Ppt, 4 working days)
    • VFS charges Rs. 1652/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.
    • URGENT (Time taken 2 working days)
    • Rs. 5700/- (single entry)
    • Rs. 7650/- (double entry)
    • Rs. 9600/- (6 Months Multiple Entry)
    • Rs. 13500/- (One Year Multiple Entry)
    • Rs. 10900/- (US Ppt holder)
    • VFS charges Rs. 2478/- applicable by draft in our favor to be sent with documents.

    Processing Time

    • 4 TO 5 WORKING DAYS

     
     
    Copyright © 2017, All rights reserved by Ace1World.Com Powered By:- Ace Tours
    Associated With Payment Option
    Itz Cash Card
    Hotels In IndiaEurope ToursFareast ToursWeekend ToursBhutan Tours
    Hotels In AgraGreece ToursSingapore ToursDaman ToursSouth India Tours
    Hotels In JaipurItaly ToursThailand ToursPhuket ToursRajasthan Tours
    Krabi ToursParis ToursBali ToursUdaipur ToursNorth East Tours
    Hotels In GoaTurkey ToursHong Kong ToursMauritius ToursUttrakhand Tours
    Hotels In MumbaiSwitzerland ToursSeychelles ToursMaldives ToursKashmir Tours