.:: Best International Airticket , Hotel & Tour Package Booking ::.
Contact Us : 1 800 233 6667 | 022 402 11 088



Visas

Search from
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T 

U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All..
Country List :
  •   ALGERIA
  •   ANGOLA
  •   ARGENTINA
  •   ARMENIA
  •   AUSTRALIA
  •   AUSTRIA
  • SPAIN
    Capital:   Madrid
    Currency :   Euro
    Consulate Address :   VFS ADDRESS:Trade Center,3rd Floor,’G’ Block,Bandra Kurla Complex,Bandra (East),Mumbai 400051

    The address for the Consulate General of Spain in Mumbai is:


    Maker Chamber IV,
    7th Floor, 222, Jamnalal Bajaj Marg,
    Nariman Point,
    Mumbai- 400 021
    Visa Timings: 0930 to 1330 hrs. (Monday to Friday)
    Tel.: 022- 2288 0213
    Fax: 022- 2288 0254
    Notes :   This visa allows you to travel to India for holidays, visit monuments, meet friends, attend a wedding…

    Generally, the Embassy of India issues a visa valid for 6 months; however these are not given by default. Applicants can be granted a lesser duration if a lesser duration is written on the application form and/if the consular services decide to do so. In such cases, visa fees remain unchanged. Please note that the Tourist visa cannot be exchanged and cannot be extended in India.

    Visa

    Note : Click on Visa Type to see more detail...

    Business Visa
    Required Documents

    • Passport + all old passports ( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED )
    • 1 Form (online signatures in Column no 37, Page no 4 Last)
    • 2 Photo size 35 – 45 mm in white background, no copy or scanned picture and not older than 6 months
    • Hotel confirmation voucher, directly from Switzerland
    • Forex or International Credit card
    • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
    • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T
    • personal Bank statement (last 3 months) with stamp/signature of Bank in original needs to be submitted on A4 size only balance up to 250000 and family 500000
    • Salary Certificate
    • Overseas medical policy with repatriation clause & coverage of more than 30000 Euro
    • INVITATION FAX directly to the consulate and 1 to be submitted along with the case.
    • Please note that for first time business travellers, who are going to stay in Switzerland for more than 8 days, visa processing will take 6-8 weeks. Application for such traveller will have to be made in 3 sets, including 3 visa forms to be filled and signed. Visa fees in such a case would be Rs. 3900/- per person

    Fees

    • Rs. 4300/- Adult
    • Rs. 2510/- for a child between 6-12 years
    • VFS Charges Rs. 1410/- Rs
    • Service charges +GST

    Processing Time

    • Normal Processing Time - 7 to 10 Working Days.
    • PUBLIC HOLIDAYS / CLOSURES
    • 6 January Friday Epiphany(Feast of the Magi)
    • 26 January Thursday Republic Day
    • 13 March Monday Holi
    • 09 April Sunday Mahavir Jayanti
    • 14 April Friday Good Friday
    • 2 May Tuesday Day of Madrid
    • 10 May Wednesday Buddha Purnima
    • 15 August Tuesday Independence Day
    • 02 September Saturday Id-ul-Zuha (Bakrid)
    • 30 September Saturday Vijay Dashmi (Dussehra)
    • 01 October Sunday Muharram
    • 02 October Monday Mahatma Gandhi’s Birthday
    • 12 October Thursday Hispanic Day
    • 19 October Thursday Diwali (Deepavali)
    • 04 November Saturday Guru Nanak’s Birthday
    • 02 December Saturday Milad-Un-Nabi or Id-E-Milad (Birthday of Prophet Mohammad)
    • 25 December Monday Christmas Day

    Tourist Visa
    Required Documents

    • Passport + all old passports ( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED )
    • 1 Form (online signatures in Column no 37, Page no 4 Last)
    • 2 Photo size 35 – 45 mm in white background, no copy or scanned picture and not older than 6 months
    • Student Bonafide certificate or School I-D Card copy
    • Hotel confirmation voucher, directly from Switzerland
    • Forex or International Credit card
    • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
    • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T
    • personal Bank statement (last 3 months) with stamp/signature of Bank in original needs to be submitted on A4 size only balance up to 250000 and family 500000
    • Salary Certificate
    • Overseas medical policy with repatriation clause & coverage of more than 30000 Euro
    • For New married couple, "Original Marriage Certificate" (only English language)

    Fees

    • Rs. 4300/- Adult
    • Rs. 2510/- for a child between 6-12 years
    • VFS Charges Rs. 1410/- Rs
    • Service charges +GST

    Processing Time

    • Normal Processing Time - 7 to 10 Working Days.
    • PUBLIC HOLIDAYS / CLOSURES
    • 6 January Friday Epiphany(Feast of the Magi)
    • 26 January Thursday Republic Day
    • 13 March Monday Holi
    • 09 April Sunday Mahavir Jayanti
    • 14 April Friday Good Friday
    • 2 May Tuesday Day of Madrid
    • 10 May Wednesday Buddha Purnima
    • 15 August Tuesday Independence Day
    • 02 September Saturday Id-ul-Zuha (Bakrid)
    • 30 September Saturday Vijay Dashmi (Dussehra)
    • 01 October Sunday Muharram
    • 02 October Monday Mahatma Gandhi’s Birthday
    • 12 October Thursday Hispanic Day
    • 19 October Thursday Diwali (Deepavali)
    • 04 November Saturday Guru Nanak’s Birthday
    • 02 December Saturday Milad-Un-Nabi or Id-E-Milad (Birthday of Prophet Mohammad)
    • 25 December Monday Christmas Day

     
     
    Copyright © 2017, All rights reserved by Ace1World.Com Powered By:- Ace Tours
    Associated With Payment Option
    Itz Cash Card
    Hotels In IndiaEurope ToursFareast ToursWeekend ToursBhutan Tours
    Hotels In AgraGreece ToursSingapore ToursDaman ToursSouth India Tours
    Hotels In JaipurItaly ToursThailand ToursPhuket ToursRajasthan Tours
    Krabi ToursParis ToursBali ToursUdaipur ToursNorth East Tours
    Hotels In GoaTurkey ToursHong Kong ToursMauritius ToursUttrakhand Tours
    Hotels In MumbaiSwitzerland ToursSeychelles ToursMaldives ToursKashmir Tours