.:: Best International Airticket , Hotel & Tour Package Booking ::.
Contact Us : 1 800 233 6667 | 022 402 11 088



Visas

Search from
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T 

U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All..
Country List :
  •   ALGERIA
  •   ANGOLA
  •   ARGENTINA
  •   ARMENIA
  •   AUSTRALIA
  •   AUSTRIA
  • MALAYSIA
    Capital:   Kuala Lumpur
    Currency :   Ringgit
    Consulate Address :   50-M, Satya Marg, New Delhi.

    4/B, 4th Floor, Notan Plaza, Turner Road, Bandra (W), Mumbai 400 050
    Notes :   Visa on Arrival: STOPPED FOR INDIAN NATIONALS FROM 1 AUG 08

    The Draft should be in the name of "Consulate General Of Malaysia, Mumbai" payable in Mumbai . (Combined draft in case of family is accepted)




    Visa

    Note : Click on Visa Type to see more detail...

    Business Visa
    Required Documents

    • 1 Form
    • 2 Photos ( White b/g 35mmx45mm, white background, 80% face visibility, matt or semi matt finish only, camera clicked only)
    • Original air tickets
    • If Singapore sector is showing on the ticket, then the visa copy of Singapore should be attached at the time of application, without which visa will not be granted.
    • Original covering letter on letter head is a must for all cases.
    • If a person has not travelled before anywhere (i.e. blank passport), then Original bank statement is a must. The same applies to person travelling with family (in case of blank passport). If retired, covering letter on plain paper and bank statement is must. If husband has travelled before but not his wife, then also bank statement is compulsory. If husband or wife has travelled before but not their child, then bank statement of the head of the family is required. This is only if the child (male or female) is more than 18years.
    • INVITATION FAX to be submitted along with the case.

    Fees

    • Fee: Rs. 1000/- for Single Entry and multiple entry charges+ 4600/- smart data processing

    Processing Time

    • 5 TO 6 WORKING DAY

    Tourist Visa
    Required Documents

    • 1 Form
    • 2 Photos ( White b/g 35mmx45mm, white background, 80% face visibility, matt or semi matt finish only, camera clicked only)
    • Original air tickets
    • If Singapore sector is showing on the ticket, then the visa copy of Singapore should be attached at the time of application, without which visa will not be granted.
    • Original covering letter on letter head is a must for all cases.
    • If a person has not travelled before anywhere (i.e. blank passport), then Original bank statement is a must. The same applies to person travelling with family (in case of blank passport). If retired, covering letter on plain paper and bank statement is must. If husband has travelled before but not his wife, then also bank statement is compulsory. If husband or wife has travelled before but not their child, then bank statement of the head of the family is required. This is only if the child (male or female) is more than 18year

    Fees

    • Fee: Rs. 1000/- for Single Entry and multiple entry charges+ 4600/- smart data processing

    Processing Time

    • 5 TO 6 WORKING DAY

     
     
    Copyright © 2017, All rights reserved by Ace1World.Com Powered By:- Ace Tours
    Associated With Payment Option
    Itz Cash Card
    Hotels In IndiaEurope ToursFareast ToursWeekend ToursBhutan Tours
    Hotels In AgraGreece ToursSingapore ToursDaman ToursSouth India Tours
    Hotels In JaipurItaly ToursThailand ToursPhuket ToursRajasthan Tours
    Krabi ToursParis ToursBali ToursUdaipur ToursNorth East Tours
    Hotels In GoaTurkey ToursHong Kong ToursMauritius ToursUttrakhand Tours
    Hotels In MumbaiSwitzerland ToursSeychelles ToursMaldives ToursKashmir Tours