.:: Best International Airticket , Hotel & Tour Package Booking ::.
Contact Us : 1 800 233 6667 | 022 402 11 088



Visas

Search from
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T 

U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All..
Country List :
  •   ALGERIA
  •   ANGOLA
  •   ARGENTINA
  •   ARMENIA
  •   AUSTRALIA
  •   AUSTRIA
  • DENMARK
    Capital:   Copenhagen
    Currency :   Krone
    Consulate Address :   VFS ADDRESS:Trade Centre, Third Floor, G Block,
    Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra (East),Mumbai-400051.
    Consulate Address: 11, Aurangzeb Road, NEW DELHI.
    L & T House, Ballard Estate, MUMBAI - 400 038.
    Notes :   OVERVIEW

    Application is applicable in case you are travelling for tourism.

    A visa normally grants you the right to stay in the entire Schengen region. The Schengen countries are Austria, Belgium, the Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden and Switzerland.

    A visa allows you to stay a maximum of 90 days in any 180-day period in Denmark and is normally valid for the entire Schengen region.

    Decisions about visa applications must normally be made within 15 days (from the day Embassy receives it, excluding submission time at VFS). In some cases applications will require further enquiry or documentation. So processing time in these cases might prolong. Applicants might also be asked to appear for an Interview at the Embassy.

    A visa does not allow you to work in Denmark unless the Immigration Service has explicitly granted you this right

    Visa

    Note : Click on Visa Type to see more detail...

    Business Visa
    Required Documents

    • Three application forms signed by the applicant and three recent passport-size photographs (not more than 6 months old)
    • Evidence of sufficient funds for maintenance during the stay in the Schengen area.
    • Evidence of the applicant's status in India such as individual proof of income-tax payment, Salary Certificate (Form 16A), bank statements, record of ownership of real estate, share/deposit/investment certificates
    • Proof of employment and leave letter on company's letterhead
    • confirmed return air tickets
    • confirmed hotel reservation covering the period of stay
    • Foreign exchange endorsement or copies of international credit cards
    • Original letter of invitation from your business partner in Denmark, stating the purpose, the dates and the duration of the visit.
    • Official introduction letter from the Indian company or organisation (managerial/executive level) that you are employed by (including the address, telephone, fax, employment position, purpose of trip) and copy of the company's business license
    • Evidence of funds to cover expenses including access to foreign exchange.
    • In case of applicant being the proprietor/owner of the business, documents related to the financial standing of the company may be required, e.g. by showing proof of paid income-tax, company memorandum, partnership deed, establishment license, bank statements etc.
    • In case of first visit business correspondence with the concerned Danish company is required

    Fees

    • Rs. 4320/- Single/ Multiple entry
    • Rs. 2520/- Child
    • Rs. 1600/- VFS charges.
    • Service charges +GST

    Processing Time

    • Normal Processing Time - 10 to 15 Working Days
    • Holiday list for the year 2017
    • 26 January Thursday Republic Day
    • 13 March Monday Holi
    • 14 April Friday Good Friday
    • 17 April Monday Easter Monday
    • 15 August Tuesday Independence Day/Janmashtami
    • 02 October Monday Mahatma Gandhi Jayanthi
    • 19 October Thursday Diwali (Deepavali)
    • 25 December Monday Christmas

    Tourist Visa
    Required Documents

    • Passport + all old passports ( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED )
    • Two application forms signed by the applicant and two recent 2 Photo size 35 45 mm in white background, no copy or scanned picture and not older than 6 months
    • Overseas Medical Health Insurance including medical emergency evacuation for at least EURO 30,000.-.
    • Evidence of sufficient funds for maintenance during the stay in the Schengen area.
    • Evidence of the applicant's status in India such as individual proof of income-tax payment, Salary Certificate (Form 16A),
    • personal Bank statement (last 3 months) with stamp/signature of Bank in original needs to be submitted on A4 size only balance up to 250000 and family 500000
    • share/deposit/investment certificates
    • Proof of employment and leave letter on company's letterhead
    • confirmed return air tickets
    • confirmed hotel reservation covering the period of stay
    • Foreign exchange endorsement or copies of international credit cards
    • Minors require the written, signed consent of their parents as well as their signatures on the application forms along with a copy of the parents' passports to verify the signatures
    • ALL THE ABOVE MENTIONED DOCUMENTS IN TRIPLET

    Fees

    • Rs. 4320/- Single/ Multiple entry
    • Rs. 2520/- Child
    • Rs. 1600/- VFS charges.
    • Service charges +GST

    Processing Time

    • Normal Processing Time - 10 to 15 Working Days
    • Holiday list for the year 2017
    • 26 January Thursday Republic Day
    • 13 March Monday Holi
    • 14 April Friday Good Friday
    • 17 April Monday Easter Monday
    • 15 August Tuesday Independence Day/Janmashtami
    • 02 October Monday Mahatma Gandhi Jayanthi
    • 19 October Thursday Diwali (Deepavali)
    • 25 December Monday Christmas

    Transit Visa
    Required Documents

    • Transit Visa :
    • A transit visa enables the holder to leave the airport in case of a long wait between connecting flights or in cases where an immediate connection is not available. The following documents must be submitted with the application:
    • A valid visa for the country of destination (please attach photo copy)
    • Proof of foreign exchange
    • An onward journey ticket
    • Hotel reservation in case of an overnight stay
    • Airport Transit Visa:
    • As a general rule Indian nationals must obtain a visa before travelling in transit through a Danish airport no matter whether changing of aircraft is required or not. An airport transit visa entitles the holder to enter the international transit area of the airport, but not the territory of Denmark. The passport must be endorsed with a valid visa or residence permit for the country of final destination.
    • However, Indian nationals holding a residence permit in an EU- or an EEA country , USA or Canada are exempt from airport transit visas, if they hold a re-entry permit to the country of residence valid for at least 3 months after expiry of the airport transit.
    • Furthermore, Indian nationals holding a valid visa to an EU- or an EEA country, Switzerland, USA or Canada are also exempt from airport transit visas.

    Fees

    • Rs.4100/-Rs

    Processing Time

    • Rs. 2900/- in cashSub : 1000 hrs to 1245 hrs.
    • Coll : 1000 hrs to 1245 hrs (12 working days)

     
     
    Copyright © 2017, All rights reserved by Ace1World.Com Powered By:- Ace Tours
    Associated With Payment Option
    Itz Cash Card
    Hotels In IndiaEurope ToursFareast ToursWeekend ToursBhutan Tours
    Hotels In AgraGreece ToursSingapore ToursDaman ToursSouth India Tours
    Hotels In JaipurItaly ToursThailand ToursPhuket ToursRajasthan Tours
    Krabi ToursParis ToursBali ToursUdaipur ToursNorth East Tours
    Hotels In GoaTurkey ToursHong Kong ToursMauritius ToursUttrakhand Tours
    Hotels In MumbaiSwitzerland ToursSeychelles ToursMaldives ToursKashmir Tours