.:: Best International Airticket , Hotel & Tour Package Booking ::.
Contact Us : 1 800 233 6667 | 022 402 11 088



Visas

Search from
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T 

U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All..
Country List :
  •   ALGERIA
  •   ANGOLA
  •   ARGENTINA
  •   ARMENIA
  •   AUSTRALIA
  •   AUSTRIA
  • AUSTRIA
    Capital:   Vienna
    Currency :   Euro
    Consulate Address :   AUSTRIA (Embassy of Austria)
    EP-13, Chandragupta Marg, New Delhi.
    Tel: 6889050, 6889049, Fax: 6886929

    VFS Global Austria Visa Application Centre
    Trade Centre,
    3rd Floor, ‘G’ Block,
    Bandra Kurla Complex,
    Bandra (East),
    Mumbai – 400 051
    Notes :   Tourist Visa is given to those visiting Austria for tourism or other non-business related purposes.
    A Business Visa is given those who are doing business in Austria such as making sales or establishing contacts on behalf of a company outside India

    Visa

    Note : Click on Visa Type to see more detail...

    Business Visa
    Required Documents

    • Passport + all old passports ( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED )
    • 1 Form, (Print Back to back)(2 Signature–Column No.37 & 4th page)
    • 1 declaration signed by pax
    • 1 disclaimer signed by pax
    • Guarantee letter required on company letterhead (format attached)
    • 2 Photo (35 x 45 mm white background face size 25 x35 mm),
    • Covering letter address to Embassy of Austria, New Delhi,
    • Invitation letter from the company in Austria (Verpflichtungserklärung); Or Guarantee of Host Company may be provided. Please indicate both the number of entries and time periods required. (address to Embassy of Austria, New Delhi)
    • Income Tax papers last 3 years
    • Original Last 6 month bank statements with bank statement and bank seal,
    • Return Ticket,
    • Exchange,
    • Health Insurance.
    • Proof of accommodation: hotel reservation, guarantee of host company, etc.
    • salary slips last three months

    Fees

    • Rs. 4330/- Adult
    • Rs. 2530/- for a child between 6-12 years
    • VFS Charges Rs. 1400/- Rs
    • Service charges +GST

    Processing Time

    • Normal Processing Time - 7 to 10 Working Days.
    • PUBLIC HOLIDAYS / CLOSURES
    • 06 January Friday Epiphany
    • 26 January Thursday Republic Day
    • 13 March Monday Holi
    • 14 April Friday Good Friday
    • 17 April Monday Easter Monday
    • 01 May Monday Labour Day
    • 25 May Thursday Ascension Day
    • 05 June Monday Whit Monday
    • 15 June Thursday Corpus Christi
    • 15 August Tuesday Assumption Day
    • 02 October Monday Mahatma Gandhi Birthday
    • 18 October Wednesday Deewali
    • 26 October Thursday Austrian Nationalday
    • 1 November Wednesday All Saints Day
    • 08 December Friday Immac.Conception
    • 25 December Monday Christmas Day
    • 26 December Tuesday Boxing Day

    Tourist Visa
    Required Documents

    • Passport + all old passports ( 20 YEARS VALIDITY PASSPORT NOT ACCEPTED )
    • 1 Form, (Print Back to back)(2 Signature–Column No.37 & 4th page)
    • 1 declaration signed by pax
    • 1 disclaimer signed by pax
    • Guarantee letter required on company letterhead (format attached)
    • Covering letter address to Embassy of Austria, New Delhi
    • Income Tax last 3 yrs
    • Original Last 6 month bank statements with bank statement and bank seal,
    • Proof of your current occupation. This should be a recent, original letter of continued employment from your employer stating the position and income/salary slips of last three months. A no objection letter from your company stating your leave
    • Return Ticket,
    • Health Insurance,
    • Exchange,
    • Proof of Accommodation (hotel reservation, confirmation about purchase of a tour package, e.g.).
    • If applicable: Students have to submit a letter from his/her university or school, stating he/she is a bonafide student and has been granted leave for the said period. The letter should also state that the school/university is observing a “holiday break” or is “ in term” during the said period
    • Proof of Sufficient funds means for your stay (recent (3 month) bank statement original & one photocopy – Traveler’s Cheques etc.). Note: Credit cards and cash are not accepted as proof of financial means.
    • Note : Credit card statements may be submitted as additional supporting documentation
    • If applicable: Incase of a minor traveling alone or accompanied by another adult a no objection letter from both the parents attested by a notary. Incase of a minor traveling with one of the parent, a no objection letter from the other spouse attested by a notary is to be provided.

    Fees

    • Rs. 4330/- Adult
    • Rs. 2530/- for a child between 6-12 years
    • VFS Charges Rs. 1400/- Rs
    • Service charges +GST

    Processing Time

    • Normal Processing Time - 7 to 10 Working Days.
    • PUBLIC HOLIDAYS / CLOSURES
    • 06 January Friday Epiphany
    • 26 January Thursday Republic Day
    • 13 March Monday Holi
    • 14 April Friday Good Friday
    • 17 April Monday Easter Monday
    • 01 May Monday Labour Day
    • 25 May Thursday Ascension Day
    • 05 June Monday Whit Monday
    • 15 June Thursday Corpus Christi
    • 15 August Tuesday Assumption Day
    • 02 October Monday Mahatma Gandhi Birthday
    • 18 October Wednesday Deewali
    • 26 October Thursday Austrian Nationalday
    • 1 November Wednesday All Saints Day
    • 08 December Friday Immac.Conception
    • 25 December Monday Christmas Day
    • 26 December Tuesday Boxing Day

    Transit Visa
    Required Documents

    • One Application form
    • Two Recent passport size (35x40mm, face should be 80% of the photo area, white b/g only)
    • Return confirmed air tickets
    • Proof of accommodation i.e. hotel reservation directly from a hotel in Austria.
    • Overseas medical insurance valid for all Schengen-countries with a minimum coverage of 30,000 EURO (IN ORIGINAL)
    • Covering letter in details highlighting the reason of travel, Proof of your current occupation, A no objection letter from your company stating your leave.
    • Proof of Sufficient funds means for your stay (recent (3 month) bank statement with the telephone number of the bank clearly visible.
    • Note: Credit cards and cash are not accepted as proof of financial means.
    • Note: Credit card statements may be submitted as additional supporting documentation.
    • Proof of income i.e. last 3 years I-T Challan or TDS Certificate
    • Salary Certificate (last 3 months)
    • Incase of a minor traveling alone a no objection letter from both the parents attested by a notary. Incase of a minor traveling with one of the parent, a no objection letter from the other spouse attested by a notary is to be provided.
    • A valid visa for the country of final destination.

    Fees

    • Rs. 5070/- Rs VFS charges Rs. 601/- , courier from the Embassy in Delhi to our office Rs. 600/- per applicant ( Courier facility is necessarily to be taken for all the cases)

    Processing Time

    • Sub : 0800 to 1000
    • Coll : 1800 to 1900 ( minimum 10 working days)

     
     
    Copyright © 2017, All rights reserved by Ace1World.Com Powered By:- Ace Tours
    Associated With Payment Option
    Itz Cash Card
    Hotels In IndiaEurope ToursFareast ToursWeekend ToursBhutan Tours
    Hotels In AgraGreece ToursSingapore ToursDaman ToursSouth India Tours
    Hotels In JaipurItaly ToursThailand ToursPhuket ToursRajasthan Tours
    Krabi ToursParis ToursBali ToursUdaipur ToursNorth East Tours
    Hotels In GoaTurkey ToursHong Kong ToursMauritius ToursUttrakhand Tours
    Hotels In MumbaiSwitzerland ToursSeychelles ToursMaldives ToursKashmir Tours