.:: Best International Airticket , Hotel & Tour Package Booking ::.
Contact Us : 1 800 233 6667 | 022 402 11 088



Visas

Search from
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T 

U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All..
Country List :
  •   ALGERIA
  •   ANGOLA
  •   ARGENTINA
  •   ARMENIA
  •   AUSTRALIA
  •   AUSTRIA
  • SOUTH KOREA
    Capital:   SEOUL
    Currency :   WON
    Consulate Address :   Kanchenjunga" Near Kemps Corner Bridge 72, Peddar Road, 9th Floor, Mumbai - 400 026.
    Tel : 022-23886743/44 /45 Fax : 022-23886765
    Notes :   IMP:1) PASSPORT SHOULD BEAR MINIMUM 3 BLANK PAGES ON EITHER SIDES.
    2) PENDING CASES WILL BE AUTOMATICALLY REJECTED ON THE 10TH WORKING DAY.
    3) REASON OF REJECTION WILL BE DISCLOSED ONLY BY MAIL AT THE FOLLOWING ADDRESS (collkorea@hathway.com)

    Visa

    Note : Click on Visa Type to see more detail...

    Business Visa
    Required Documents

    • 1 Form
    • 1 Latest Photo taken within the last 3 months (white background, matt finish)
    • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
    • Proof of income i.e.last 3 years personal and company's Income tax papers or TDS CERTIFICATE
    • Bank statement personal and company's in Original for last 3 months
    • Salary Certificate for the last 3months
    • ORIGINAL INVITATION addressed to the Consulate, to be submitted along with the case.
    • Korean Company's REGISTRATION NUMBER should be mentioned on it.(without which visa will not be issued)
    • Korean Company's registration papers (fax is ok)

    Fees

    • Fee Rs.1800/-
    • double entry : 3600,
    • Long Stay Rs. 3000/-
    • One year multiple entry Rs4800/-
    • Visa fees Paid by DD: ‘’Consulate General of the republic of Korea’’Payable at Mumbai

    Processing Time

    • Sub : 0930 hrs to 1100 hrs
    • Coll: 0930 hrs to 1100 hrs (3 working Days)

    Tourist Visa
    Required Documents

    • 1 Form
    • 1 Latest Photo taken within the last 3 months (white background, matt finish),
    • Hotel confirmation voucher directly from South Korea
    • Day to Day itinerary in detail for the entire duration of stay in Korea.
    • Covering letter explaining the reason of travel with name & designation of the signatory
    • Proof of income i.e.last 3 years personal and company's Income tax papers or TDS CERTIFICATE
    • Bank statement, personal and company's for last 3 months
    • Salary Slip for the last 3months

    Fees

    • Fee Rs.1800/-
    • double entry : 3600,
    • Long Stay Rs. 3000/-
    • One year multiple entry Rs4800/-
    • Visa fees Paid by DD: ‘’Consulate General of the republic of Korea’’Payable at Mumbai

    Processing Time

    • Sub : 0930 hrs to 1100 hrs
    • Coll: 0930 hrs to 1100 hrs (3 working Days)

     
     
    Copyright © 2017, All rights reserved by Ace1World.Com Powered By:- Ace Tours
    Associated With Payment Option
    Itz Cash Card
    Hotels In IndiaEurope ToursFareast ToursWeekend ToursBhutan Tours
    Hotels In AgraGreece ToursSingapore ToursDaman ToursSouth India Tours
    Hotels In JaipurItaly ToursThailand ToursPhuket ToursRajasthan Tours
    Krabi ToursParis ToursBali ToursUdaipur ToursNorth East Tours
    Hotels In GoaTurkey ToursHong Kong ToursMauritius ToursUttrakhand Tours
    Hotels In MumbaiSwitzerland ToursSeychelles ToursMaldives ToursKashmir Tours