.:: Best International Airticket , Hotel & Tour Package Booking ::.
Contact Us : 1 800 233 6667 | 022 402 11 088



Visas

Search from
A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T 

U  V  W  X  Y  Z  All..
Country List :
  •   ALGERIA
  •   ANGOLA
  •   ARGENTINA
  •   ARMENIA
  •   AUSTRALIA
  •   AUSTRIA
  • UNITED ARAB EMIRATES
    Capital:   Abu Dhabi
    Currency :   Dirham
    Consulate Address :   Care of Dubai Visa Application Center, B-2/3, Safdarjung Enclave, 1st Floor, Africa Avenue, New Delhi.
    Notes :   Indian visitors intending to visit UAE must obtain a No Objection Certificate (NOC) through their sponsor in UAE. The sponsor should submit the passport details to the Immigration Directorate in UAE for the issue of this. Processing time required for the above formalities is about 12 days. Once issued, the visa is faxed to the passenger who will carry the same before boarding the flight.


    Visa

    Note : Click on Visa Type to see more detail...

    Business Visa
    Required Documents

    • For pax traveling on Non EK Airlines, visa can still be done. Please note that this facility is only available if the client lands at Dubai International Airport. It is NOT possible to arrange for the visa if the client is landing at Abu Dhabi, Sharjah or any where else in the UAE. . Requirements to obtain the visa are as under
    • 1.Original Passport(Valid for 6 months) + Photocopy.
    • 2.Return /Onward Journey CONFIRMED Ticket
    • 3.Application form duly filled and signed by applicant.
    • 4.Photograph, should be coloured and clear, size 4.3 x 5.5 cms.
    • 5.Visa Fees through Demand Draft drawn in favour of DEUTSCHE BANK (A/C 0568709-00-0, Payable in Mumbai.
    • (DD should be drawn by a nationalized bank only)

    Fees

    • 30 Days Visa 4100/-
    • 96 Hours Visa 4650/-

    Processing Time

    • (Processing 5-7 working *days)

    Tourist Visa
    Required Documents

    • For pax traveling on Non EK Airlines, visa can still be done. Please note that this facility is only available if the client lands at Dubai International Airport. It is NOT possible to arrange for the visa if the client is landing at Abu Dhabi, Sharjah or any where else in the UAE. . Requirements to obtain the visa are as under
    • 1.Original Passport(Valid for 6 months) + Photocopy.
    • 2.Return /Onward Journey CONFIRMED Ticket
    • 3.Application form duly filled and signed by applicant.
    • 4.Photograph, should be coloured and clear, size 4.3 x 5.5 cms.
    • 5.Visa Fees through Demand Draft drawn in favour of DEUTSCHE BANK (A/C 0568709-00-0, Payable in Mumbai.
    • (DD should be drawn by a nationalized bank only)

    Fees

    • Tourist visa6000 Rupees and visa will be Valid for 14Days from the date of issue.

    Processing Time

    • (Processing 5-7 working *days)

     
     
    Copyright © 2014, All rights reserved by Ace1World.Com Powered By:- Ace Tours
    Associated With Payment Option
    Itz Cash Card
    Hotels In IndiaEurope ToursFareast ToursWeekend ToursBhutan Tours
    Hotels In AgraGreece ToursSingapore ToursDaman ToursSouth India Tours
    Hotels In JaipurItaly ToursThailand ToursLavasa ToursRajasthan Tours
    Hotels In DelhiParis ToursBali ToursUdaipur ToursNorth East Tours
    Hotels In GoaTurkey ToursHong Kong ToursMauritius ToursUttrakhand Tours
    Hotels In MumbaiSwitzerland ToursSeychelles ToursMaldives ToursKashmir Tours